Kcee | Real Name | Biography | Date of Birth

Kcee | Real Name | Biography | Date of Birth

- in Artist Profile
1643
0

image

Real Name: Kingsley Chinweike Okonkwo
Stage NameKcee aka Limpopo king
Date of Birth: April 18, 1989
Genre: Singer and Song writer
Record Label: Five Star Music (Kc Presh)
Educational Background: Graduated from University of Nigeria NNsukka
Secondary: Central High School, Isolo
Primary: Tolu primary school, Ajegunle
Hometown: Ihiala, Anambra State, Nigeria

KCEE BIOGRAPHY

Kcee (Nigerian) is a Nigerian Artist and a graduate of Theatre Arts from the university of Nigeria Nsukka.He was born a DJ father, in Ajegunle.

In his early days, he set out to become a footballer not a musician, having played for Julius Berger and Puma football clubs locally
Kcee’s foray into the music world started with a friend (Presh)he met in their church choir, they later both enter Star Quest Tv reality show together and won the show 2002.

DISCLAIMER : Lovablevibes.com do not claim ownership of any of the Songs OR News that we upload or post, and any copyright infringement complaints will be executed immediately! It is our policy to honor all take-down requests! If You Feel Your Rights Are Being Infringed Upon,Email Us [email protected]

Facebook Comments

You may also like

FRESH MUSIC: Vanessa Mdee Ft. Reekado Banks – Bambino

Vanessa Mdee finally drops her much anticipated album